ITL Family

ITL Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Sudha Acharya
Principal

 

 

 

Ms. Meena Ramneesh
Deputy Head Mistress

 

 

English Department

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ritu Sharma(HOD) 
MA /B.Ed

 

Ms. Srabasti Dutta 
MA /B.Ed

 

Ms. Geetanjali Nangia 
MA /B.Ed

 

Ms. Sumana Goswami 
MA /B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Vatsala Srivastava 
MA, B.Ed

 

Ms. Versha
(M.A,B.Ed)

 

Ms. Poonam Yadav 
MA /B.Ed

 

Ms. Barnali Roy 
MA /B.Ed

Physics Department

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Pradeep L Panda (HOD)
M.Sc. /B.Ed

 

Ms. Vandna Vasudeva
M.Sc./ B.Ed

 

Ms. Seema Sachdev
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

Mr. Manish Kumar
BSc, MSc(Physics) B.Ed

Chemistry Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Vaishali Mishra(HOD)
M.Sc./ B.Ed /Ph.d

 

Ms. Shuwaita 
(M.Sc,B.Ed.)

 

 

 

 

Biology Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Shikha Sikka

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mathematics Department

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Virender S Guleria(HOD)
M.Sc./ B.Ed

 

Ms. Shikha Gautham
M.Phil /B.Ed

 

Ms. Ruchika Mukhija
M.Sc. /M.Phil /B.Ed

 

Mrs. Surbhi Pandey 
M.Sc./ B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Reena Shankar 
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

Ms. Nidhika Malhotra

 

Ms. Alpana Dutt 
MA, B.Ed, M.Phil 

 

 Ms. Savita 
B.Sc., B.Ed

 

Commerce Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Mona Bhasin(HOD)
M.Com B.Ed

 

Ms. Kriti Palit 
M.Com, B.Ed

 

Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur
MA, B.Ed

 

 

Humanities Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Priyanka Mohan(HOD)
M.Com B.Ed

 

Ms. Nandini Bhattacharjee
MA B.Ed

 

Ms. Parineeta Sharma
B.A. (Hons) M.A., M.Phil (Pol Sc.), B.Ed

 

Computer Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Neelam Roy(HOD)
BCA/ MCA

 

Ms. Pooja Sachdeva
B.Sc./ CIC

 

Ms. Vani Shrivastava

 

 

Psychology Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Vandana Mishra
MA, Ph.D

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Harender PS Rajput(HOD)
M.P.Ed

 

Ms. Savita Sharma
M.P.Ed

 

Mr. Ishwar Bhati
(M.P.E.,M.A)

 

 

Hindi Department

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Monika Kapoor(HOD)
MA /B.Ed

 

Mrs. Divya Shukla
MA B.Ed

 

Mrs. Rekha Singh
MA B.Ed

 

Ms. Sarita Dahiya
MA, B.Ed

Science Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Indu Bala
M.Sc./ B.Ed

 

Ms. Vaishali Rana 
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

Ms. Prathistha Gupta 
M.Sc./ B.Ed

 

Ms. Ruchi Sambher 
M.Sc B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

Ms. Monika Bhardwaj 
B.Sc., B.Ed

             

Social Studies Department

 

 

       

 

Ms. Mridula Sharma 
BA, B.Ed

 

Ms.Divya Mehra
BA, B.Ed

       

 

Sanskrit Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Pawan Kumar
MA, B. Ed

 

Mr. Pradeep Shastri
BA, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

French Department

 

 

Photo Not Available

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Nupur Tiwari(HOD)
MA in French, B Com, B2DELF

 

Ms. Nitika Sachdeva

 

 

 

 

Library Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Soma Dutta Dhar
B.Lib /M.Lib(Senior)

 

Ms. Sheetal Vohra
B.Lib, M.Lib(Junior)

 

 

 

 

LAB ASSISTANT

Biology

 

Chemistry

           Physics    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Jyoti Swaminathan
B.Sc.

 

Renuka Dangi
B.Sc, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

Arts Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Shivraj Singh
BFA

 

Ms. Anubhuti Sinha

 

 

 

 

Music

Tabla / Instrument

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Krishnan Saxena
Sangeet Prabhakar

 

 

 

Mr. Jitender Singh 
BA, Sangeet

 

 

Dance

 

Photo Not Available

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.Ashish Shrivastav

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPORTS

Cricket

 

Basketball

 

Skating

Judo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Vikas Dalal 
B.Com

 

Mr. Ishwar S Bhati

 

Mr. Ravi Khati

 

Mr. Hemant Rathee
Diploma in Judo

Volleyball

 

Football

 

Lawn Tennis

 

 

 

 

Photo Not Available

 

 

 

Ms. Savita Sharma
M.P.Ed

 

Mr. Harender PS Rajput 
M.P.Ed

 

Mr. Moh. Samshad

 

 

Yoga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Rekha Thakur

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Department

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Sweta Malik 
BA, B.Ed

 

Ms. Meena Thakur
B.Sc, MA, B.Ed

 

Ms. Hema Sinha
M.Sc, PGDCA

 

Ms. Rekha Rishi 
BA, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Anjali Singh 
MA, B.Ed

 

Ms. Pooja Arora 
B.Sc. B.Ed

 

Ms. Pratima Chadha 
MA / B.Ed / M.Ed

 

Ms. Surbhi Soni 
B.Sc.B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Charu Singhal 
BA B.Ed

 

Ms Baljeet Kaur
MA in Vocal Music

 

Ms. Avantika Bhatia 
B.Sc. B.Ed

 

Ms. Ritu Bhatia
MA B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Smriti Kathuria 
B.Sc. B.Ed

 

Ms. Sapna Guleria
B.Sc, B.Ed

 

Ms. Kiran Mahajan
MA, BEd

 

Ms. Renu Joshi
B.Com, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Monika Khurana
B.Sc. MA B.Ed

 

Ms. Rajni Vats
MA, BEd

 

Ms. Shivani Singhal
B.E(E & TC),B.Ed

 

Ms. S.Shalini
B.Sc, MA, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Saroj Yadav
MA, B.Ed

 

Ms. Ruchi Bhaglal
M.Sc, B.Ed

 

Ms. Abha Basrao
MA(Eng),MA(History)

 

Ms. Deepali Sardana
BCom, B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Nivedita Jha
M.Sc, B.Ed

 

Ms. Pooja Balyan
Graduation , B.Ed

 

Ms. Nidhi Sharma
MSc(Comp Sc), B.Ed

  Ms Divya Rawat
BA, French level B1(AB)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Sunil Roy
X, 3rd & 4th grade in guitar from Trinity college London

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Audio On