Jobs of Responsibilities

Job of Special Responsibility
Session 2017-18 (wef April'17-March'18)
S.No. Committee Teacher(s) Incharge
1 Academic Coordinator Ms Ritu Sharma
2 Coordinator (XII) Mr. Virender Guleria
3 Coordinator (XI) Ms. Shikha Gautam
4 Class Reps Ms Sarabjeet Kaur
Ms Shuwaita Kathpalia
5 Coordinator (IX-X) Ms. Sumana Goswami
6 Class Reps Ms. Pooja Sachdeva (X)
Ms. Indu Bala (IX)
7 Coordinator (VI-VIII) Ms. Reena Shankar
8 Class Reps Ms. Sarita Dahiya (VIII)
Ms. Anita Sathpathy (VII)
Ms. Barnali Roy (VI)
9 HOD/ Incharge








 
English Ms. Ritu Sharma (HOD)
Ms. Varsha Sinha (Deputy HOD)
Physics Mr. Pradeep L. Panda
Chemistry Dr. Vaishali Mishra
Biology Ms Shikha Sikka
Mathematics Mr. Virender Guleria 
Commerce Ms. Mona Bhasin
Economics Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur
Sociology Ms Kritika Augustine
Pol Sc. & L.Stud Ms. Parineeta Sharma
Geography  Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee
History Ms Priyanka Mohan
Phy. Education Mr. HPS Rajput
F.Stud Ms Anubhuti Sinha
Computer Science & Multimedia Ms. Neelam Roy 
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva (Deputy HOD)
General Science Ms. Vandna Vasudeva
Social Studies Ms Priyanka Mohan
Hindi/ Sanskrit Ms. Monika Kapoor
French Ms. Nupur Tiwari
Music/Dance Mr. Krishan Saxena
Fine Arts Mr. Shivraj Singh
10 International Exchange Program
(a) NASA
(b) MUN
(c)  FRENCH EXCHANGE
Coordinators
Ms Nandini Bhattacharya
Ms Kritika Augustine
Ms Nitika Sachdeva
11 Time Table Incharge Ms. Vani Srivastava
Ms. Nidhika Malhotra 
12 Internal Examination Ms. Neelam Roy (Examination Controller)
Ms. Vani Srivastava
Ms. Neelam Roy (For conso XI - XII)
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva (For conso VI - X)
13 Board Examination
/ External Examination
Mr.Pradeep Panda
Ms Soma Dutta Dhar
14 Selection of Prefectorial Body Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Ms. Shikha Gautam
Mr. Virender Guleria
15 Teachers Day  Celebration Commiittee Ms Srabasti Dutta
Ms Vatsala Srivastava
Ms Kriti Palit
16 Farewell Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Mr Virender Guleria
Ms. Shikha Gautam
17 Teacher Incharges for British Council Program Ms Ritu Sharma
Ms Sumana Goswami
Ms Geetanjali Nangia
18 Inter School Competitions & Workshops Ms Geetanjali Nangia
19 In-House Competitions
(Cultural)
Ms Ruchi Sambher
20 In-House Competitions
(Sports)
Mr. HPS Rajput (Incharge)
Mr. Ishwar Bhatti
21 House Mistress/ Masters Prerna Ms Nitika Sachdeva
Pratibha Ms Poonam Yadav
Pragati Ms Rekha Singh
Prayas MS Pratishtha Gupta
22 Planner Implementation Academic Coordinator
Coordinators
Examination Controller
Time Table Incharge
23 Tours/Travels & Picnics Respective Coordinators (VI-XII)
24 (a) Work Ex.
(b) Value Education Programme
Ms. Surabhi Pandey & Mr. Shivraj Singh
Ms Pooja Sachdeva & Ms Nidhika Malhotra
25 Prize Certificates & Momentoes Ms. Soma Dutta Dhar
26 Hospitatility for Functions Ms. Ritu Sharma
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva
27 Assembly Incharge Ms Kritika Augustine
Ms Diviya Mehra
28 Startup India Incharge Dr Vaishali Mishra
Ms Shikha Sikka
29 Admissions Coordinators
Ms Neelam Roy
Ms. Vani Srivastava
30 Attendance Ms. Ruchika Mukhija (XI-XII)
Ms. Surabhi Pandey (IX-X)
Ms. Alpana Dutt (VI-VIII)
31 Editorial Board Ms Vatsala Srivastava (Editor In Chief)
English Dept
Hindi Dept
Ms Diviya Mehra(Photo & Essay & designing)
32 Media Coordinator Ms Ritu Sharma (for seniors)
Ms Meena Ramneesh (for juniors)
33 Quiz & Olympiad Ms.Kriti Palit 
Ms. Ruchi Sambher
34 Floor Incharges Ground Floor Ms Ruchika Mukhija
Ms Mona Bhasin
First Floor Ms Nidhi Batra
Ms Anita Satapathy
Second Floor Ms Indu Bala
Ms Nidhika Malhotra
Third Floor Ms Sarita Dahiya
Ms Divya Shukla
35 Transport Incharge Ms. Surabhi Pandey
Ms Ruchi Sambhar
36 Website Updation Ms. Neelam Roy - Website Incharge
37 Astronomy Club Ms. Nandini Bhattacharya
Ms. Monika Bharadwaj
38 News Paper Distribution Ms Sheetal & Respective coordinators
39 Stationary Incharge Class Reps.
40 Canteen Committee Coordinators
Ms Diviya Mehra
Ms Ruhani Khurana
41 Staff Club Ms. Priyanka Mohan
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva
42 Photo Shoot (Students) /
 ID Cards
Coordinators (VI - XII)
Ms. Jyoti Swaminathan
43 Discipline Incharge Mr. HPS Rajput (Overall and Late comer Incharge)
& PE Department
44 Log Book and Class Pass Class Reps.
45 Student Empowerment Classes Mr. Manish Kumar
46 Environment Club Ms Shikha Sikka 
Ms Pratishtha Gupta
47 Community Outreach & Wellness pogramme Dr Vandana Mishra
48 Heritage Club Ms Priyanka Mohan
Ms Ruhani Khurana
49 Activity Incharge Ms Kriti Palit
Ms Pooja Scahdeva

 

Job of Special Responsibility

Classes I - V

       
S.No. Committee   Teacher(s) Incharge 
1 Coordinator  I & II Ms. Meena Thakur 
Coordinator  III  - V Ms. Shweta Malik
2 Class Reps  V Ms.Pooja Arora
IV Ms.Rekha Rishi
III Ms.Nivedita Jha
II Ms.Avantika Bhatia
I Ms.Smriti Kathuria
3 Subject Coordinator English Ms.Deepali Sardana
Hindi Ms.Reetu Bhatia
Maths Ms.Pooja Arora
Science Ms.S. Shalini
Social Science Ms.Rekha Rishi
4 Time Table Incharge   Ms.Pooja Balyan
Ms. Surbhi Soni
5 Examination Incharge   Ms.Monika Khurana
Ms. Shivani Luthra
6 Activity Incharge Inter & Intra   Ms.Renu Joshi 
7 In House Competitions 
(Cultural )
  Ms.Pratima Chadha
8 In House Competitions 
(Sports ) 
  Ms.Vikas Dalal
9 House Mistress PRAGATI Ms.Sapna Guleria
PRATIBHA Ms.Hema Maini
PRAYAS Ms.Kiran Mahajan
PRERNA Ms. Rajni Vats
10 Planner Implementation Coordinator Ms. Shweta Malik(III-V)
Ms. Meena Thakur ( I & II)
Examination I/C  Ms. Monika Khurana / Ms Shivani
Time Table I/C  Ms.Pooja Balyan/ Ms. Surbhi Soni
11 Clubs    Ms.Reetu Bhatia
12 Consolidated Sheet Records
( Soft Copy) 
   Ms.Hema Sinha (III - V) 
Ms.Ruchika Pathak( I& II)
13 Assembly Incharge    Ms. Deepali Sardana
Ms. Anjali Singh
14 Prefectorial Body Incharge    Ms. Renu Joshi 
15 Empowerment & Support Classes    Ms. Reena Banerjee
16 Admission    Ms. Shweta Malik
  Ms. Meena Thakur
   Ms.Monika Khurana
17 Smart Boards    Ms. Ruchika Pathak
  Class Reps .
18 Quiz Olympiad    Ms. Nidhi Bhasin
  Ms. Sheetal Vohra
19 Editorial Board  English Ms. Deepali Sardana
Hindi  Ms. Rajni Vats
21 Attendance I/C I & II Ms. Surbhi Soni
III-V Ms. Renu Joshi 
22 Floor Incharge  Basement  Mr. Manish
Ground   Ms.Shivani Luthra
First Ms. Rekha Thakur 
Ms. Sapna Guleria
Second  Mr. Hemant Rathee
Ms. Abha Basrao
Third  Mr. Pardeep
Ms. Pratima Chadha
23 Transport Incharge    Ms. Meena Thakur 
Ms.Ruchi Bhaglal
24 Website Updation    Ms. Hema Sinha
Ms. Ruchika Pathak
25 Astronomy Club   Ms. Meena Thakur
Ms. Shweta Malik
Ms. S. Shalini
26 News Paper Distribution   Ms. Sheetal Vohra
27 Stationery Incharge  Coordinator Class Reps.
28 Canteen Committee   Deputy Head Mistress
Coordinator
Class Reps .
29 Staff Club   Ms. Sheetal Vohra
30 Photo Shoot ( Students ) &
 Identity Card
  Coordinators & Ms. Ruchi Bhaglal
31 Discipline I/C Overall I/C  Mr. Vikas Dalal
First  Floor Ms. Rekha Thakur 
Second  Floor Mr. Hemant
Third Floor Mr. Mohd. Samshad
Ground Floor  Ms. Meghali & Ms. Nidhi Bhasin
Basement  Mr. Uma Shankar
Late Comers  Ms. Meena Thakur 
32 Log Book & Class Pass   Class Reps .
33 Tour / Travels and Picnics Coordinators Ms. Meena Thakur & Ms. Shweta Malik
34 Prize, certificates & Momentoes   Ms. Sheetal Vohra
35 Soft Board I/C   Ms. Deepika Rautela
  House Mistress 

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 1675252