• loginpanel
  • Login

Class XII CBSE Results

  • 2017-2018
  • 2016-2017
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-2014
  • 2012-13
  • 2011-12

Class XII CBSE Result - 2017-18

SCHOOL TOPPER

PARUL NAYAR - 98.75%
(Economics – 100, Psychology – 100)


The Impeccable Perfect 100 Scorers 

PARUL NAYAR
Economics - 100
Psychology - 100

RIA POPLI
Psychology – 100 
Sociology - 100

ISHITA KHURANA
Economics - 100

SHLOKA GUPTA
Mathematics - 100
VANSHIKA SINGHAL
Mathematics - 100

VARUN DHANKHAR
Mathematics - 100

ADITI RAO
Psychology - 100
PALAK AGARWAL
Sociology - 100
AKSHAY CHAUHAN
History - 100

 

100 % Result with all First Divisions

School Average – 89.8%

Highest Aggregate – 98.75%

Scored 90% & above   – 58.93%

 

Stream Wise Toppers List

HUMANITIES

PARUL NAYAR
98.75%

PALAK AGARWAL
98.25%

RIA POPLI 
97.5%

 

COMMERCE

VANSHIKA SINGHAL
97.5%
ISHITA KHURANA
96.75%
CHAITANYA AGARWAL
95.75%

 

SCIENCE

SHLOKA GUPTA
96.5%
SHRESHTHA JAIN
96.5%
LAKSHAY SOOD
96.5%

 

Aggregate - Wise Toppers List

S. No.

Rank

Roll No.

Candidate Name

(%)

1

1

9203362

PARUL NAYAR

98.75

2

2

9203361

PALAK AGARWAL

98.25

3

3

9203363

RIA POPLI

97.5

4

3

9203327

VANSHIKA SINGHAL

97.5

5

4

9203332

ISHITA KHURANA

96.75

6

4

9203348

AKSHAY CHAUHAN

96.75

7

5

9203288

LAKSHAY SOOD

96.5

8

5

9203297

SHLOKA GUPTA

96.5

9

5

9203298

SHRESHTHA JAIN

96.5

10

6

9203349

ANANYA PUROHIT

96.25

11

7

9203347

ADITI RAO

96

12

8

9203279

VARUN DHANKHAR

95.75

13

8

9203330

CHAITANYA AGARWAL

95.75

14

9

9203312

SAMPRITI DUTTA

95.5

15

9

9203291

MAYANK MITTAL

95.5

16

10

9203365

SHANTANU SURYAN

95.25

17

11

9203364

SAUMYA GUPTA

95

18

11

9203356

ISHANI BHATTACHARJEE

95

19

11

9203281

ABHISHEK MUKHERJEE

95

20

11

9203314

TUSHAR SHARMA

95

21

11

9203310

MUSKAN DHANKHAR

95

22

12

9203326

VANIKA GUPTA

94.75

23

13

9203263

MANU MRITUNJAY

94.5

24

13

9203300

VEDANT SINGH

94.5

25

13

9203301

VIBHAV MISHRA

94.5

26

13

9203283

AKSHANSH NATH GOSWAMI

94.5

27

13

9203354

HEENA CHHABRA

94.5

28

13

9203366

UDDHRITI BHOWMICK

94.5

29

14

9203273

SHRUTI PRADHAN

94

30

14

9203302

AKRITI JHA

94

31

15

9203321

RAJAT SHARMA

93.75

32

15

9203271

RAJDEEP SARKAR

93.75

33

15

9203286

DIVIJA MADAN

93.75

34

16

9203350

APARNA CHOPRA

93.5

35

16

9203259

DRONA VATSA

93.5

36

16

9203319

KUNAL CHAUDHARY

93.5

37

17

9203325

USTATPREET SINGH AHUJA

93.25

38

17

9203331

DHRUVIT ARORA

93.25

39

17

9203284

AKSHAY AHUJA

93.25

40

18

9203341

SIDDHARTH YADAV

93

41

18

9203266

NIRBHAY SINGH

93

42

19

9203255

ADARSH JOSHY

92.75

43

19

9203294

SACHIN RANA

92.75

44

20

9203305

CHETANYA SINGH BHATTI

92.5

45

21

9203311

PRASHANSA TANWAR

92.25

46

21

9203338

RIDHI GUPTA

92.25

47

21

9203285

ANURANJAN JHA

92.25

48

22

9203276

TANISHQ KESHARWANI

92

49

22

9203260

JARUL JANGID

92

50

23

9203270

RAHUL PRATAP SINGH

91.75

51

23

9203344

YASHVARDHAN PANDEY

91.75

52

23

9203357

JHANVI JOLLY

91.75

53

24

9203320

NAVDHA JAIN

91.5

54

25

9203306

DISHITA MISHRA

91.25

55

25

9203258

DEEPALI SHARMA

91.25

56

25

9203339

RUDRAKSH POPLI

91.25

57

25

9203289

LAKSHYA GUPTA

91.25

58

26

9203345

YATHARTH BATRA

90.5

59

26

9203359

MUSKAN RANA

90.5

60

26

9203256

ADITYA AZAD

90.5

61

26

9203269

PRIYANK GOYAL

90.5

62

26

9203303

ATHARV AGARWAL

90.5

63

27

9203322

RITIK SHARMA

90.25

64

27

9203265

NIMISH JHA

90.25

65

27

9203333

JAGRIT MEHNDIRATTA

90.25

66

28

9203290

MANKARAN SINGH ANAND

90

 

Subject Wise - Highest Scorers

Subject Name

Highest Score

S.No.

Roll No.

Candidate Name

Mathematics

100

1

9203297

SHLOKA GUPTA

2

9203327

VANSHIKA SINGHAL

3

9203279

VARUN DHANKHAR

Psychology

100

1

9203347

ADITI RAO

2

9203362

PARUL NAYAR

3

9203363

RIA POPLI

Economics

100

1

9203332

ISHITA KHURANA

2

9203362

PARUL NAYAR

Sociology

100

1

9203361

PALAK AGARWAL

2

9203363

RIA POPLI

History

100

1

9203348

AKSHAY CHAUHAN

Computer Science

99

1

9203288

LAKSHAY SOOD

Physical Education

99

1

9203291

MAYANK MITTAL

English (Core)

98

1

9203332

ISHITA KHURANA

2

9203349

ANANYA PUROHIT

Business Studies

98

1

9203327

VANSHIKA SINGHAL

Political Science

98

1

9203361

PALAK AGARWAL

Legal Studies

98

1

9203361

PALAK AGARWAL

Accountancy

97

1

9203330

CHAITANYA AGARWAL

Chemistry

97

1

9203310

MUSKAN DHANKHAR

Physics

97

1

9203279

VARUN DHANKHAR

Biology

95

1

9203312

SAMPRITI DUTTA

Fashion Studies

95

1

9203350

APARNA CHOPRA

Geography

95

1

9203366

UDDHRITI BHOWMICK

Multimedia & Web Technology

95

1

9203354

HEENA CHHABRA

Class XII CBSE Result - 2016-17

 

SCHOOL TOPPER

YASH BHATIA 98.5 %
(Mathematics – 100, Business Studies – 99, Economics – 99)

 

Students Scored Perfect 100

YASH BHATIA
Mathematics – 100

ASMITA KAPOOR
Economics – 100

SHIVENDRA NATH MISRA
Economics – 100

SRIRAM SEKHAR BHARADWAJ
Physical Education – 100

 

100 % Result with all first divisions

School Average – 88.2%

Highest Aggregate – 98.5%

Scored 90% & above   – 64 students

 

Stream Wise Toppers List

COMMERCE

YASH BHATIA
98.5%

SHIVENDRA NATH MISRA
98%

VANSH VIRMANI
96%

 

SCIENCE

USHASI BHOWMICK
97.75%

VANDITA SHANKAR
96.75%

PRASHANT JAIN
96.25%

 

ASMITA KAPOOR
96.25%

NIRANJAN KUMAR
96%

 

HUMANITIES

BHAWNA VATS
96.5%

NANDINI DAHIYA
96.5%

VARNIKA SHARMA
96.5%

 

NIWAS CHADHA
96.25

PRERNA DHINGRA
96.25%

 

Aggregate - Wise Toppers List

S. No.

Rank

Roll No.

Candidate Name

(%)

1

1

9202778

YASH BHATIA

98.5

2

2

9202788

SHIVENDRA NATH MISRA

98

3

3

9202744

USHASI BHOWMICK

97.75

4

4

9202712

VANDITA SHANKAR

96.75

5

5

9202800

BHAWNA VATS

96.5

6

5

9202810

NANDINI DAHIYA

96.5

7

5

9202817

VARNIKA SHARMA

96.5

8

6

9202811

NIWAS CHADHA

96.25

9

6

9202812

PRERNA DHINGRA

96.25

10

6

9202700

PRASHANT JAIN

96.25

11

6

9202720

ASMITA KAPOOR

96.25

12

7

9202735

NIRANJAN KUMAR

96

13

7

9202792

VANSH VIRMANI

96

14

8

9202813

PRIYANJALI JHA

95.75

15

9

9202743

SRIRAM SEKHAR BHARADWAJ

95.5

16

9

9202706

SAURAV AHLAWAT

95.5

17

9

9202750

HIMANI NAYYAR

95.5

18

10

9202796

ANISHA KAPOOR

95.25

19

10

9202797

ANSHIKA SAINI

95.25

20

11

9202795

AASHNA

95

21

11

9202733

MUSKAAN NOHRIA

95

22

12

9202765

ANVI BAKSHI

94.75

23

12

9202775

SHIVANSH SABHARWAL

94.75

24

13

9202772

PRACHI ANEJA

94.5

25

13

9202807

KANAN KAPOOR

94.5

26

13

9202759

RACHNA

94.5

27

13

9202739

PRATYAKSH MOTWANI

94.5

28

13

9202726

HARSHIT MITTAL

94.5

29

14

9202689

ANIRUDH GOEL

94.25

30

15

9202760

RAKSHAT SAWHNEY

94

31

15

9202805

JAHNAVI MEHTA

94

32

15

9202787

SAHIL RANA

94

33

16

9202790

TANVI VATS

93.5

34

16

9202774

RASHI SRIVASTAVA

93.5

35

16

9202782

JATIN TANEJA

93.5

36

16

9202746

ANANYA SRIVASTAVA

93.5

37

17

9202815

RISHIKA MITTAL

93.25

38

18

9202773

RAJIT AGGARWAL

93

39

18

9202728

JASJOT SINGH MALHOTRA

93

40

19

9202724

DEEPESH VARSHNEY

92.75

41

19

9202764

AAKSHAY GAUTAM

92.75

42

20

9202781

APOORV AGGARWAL

92.5

43

21

9202808

MANEET SINGH OBEROI

92.25

44

21

9202756

POOJA JOON

92.25

45

21

9202701

PRATYUSH SAXENA

92.25

46

22

9202751

KASHISH KUKREJA

92

47

22

9202799

AYUSHI GOEL

92

48

23

9202776

SHIVANSH TULI

91.75

49

23

9202763

YASHA AGRAWAL

91.75

50

23

9202699

MEHAK SHARMA

91.75

51

24

9202716

AKASH GUPTA

91.5

52

24

9202761

SARA GUPTA

91.5

53

24

9202757

PRACHI HOODA

91.5

54

24

9202804

ISHITA KUMAR

91.5

55

25

9202753

MUSKAN BHATIA

91.25

56

25

9202725

GIRISH PANDEY

91.25

57

26

9202740

SAKSHAM BHATIA

91

58

26

9202755

NEHA NARULA

91

59

27

9202717

ANJISHA KHARE

90.75

60

27

9202694

GURLEEN KAUR NANDA

90.75

61

28

9202762

SRISHTI NAUTIYAL

90.5

62

29

9202814

RIDDHI KIRTANIA

90.25

 

Subject Wise - Highest Scorers

S. No.

Subjects

%

SR.

Student Name

1

Mathematics

100

1

YASH BHATIA

2

Economics

100

1

ASMITA KAPOOR

2

SHIVENDRA NATH MISRA

3

Physical Education

100

1

SRIRAM SEKHAR BHARADWAJ

4

Chemistry

99

1

VANDITA SHANKAR

2

USHASI BHOWMICK

5

Business Studies

99

1

YASH BHATIA

6

Sociology

99

1

NANDINI DAHIYA

7

Legal Studies

99

1

ANISHA KAPOOR

8

English Core

98

1

VANDITA SHANKAR

9

2

USHASI BHOWMICK

10

Psychology

98

1

YASH BHATIA

2

PRIYANJALI JHA

11

Accountancy

98

1

YASH BHATIA

12

Political Science

98

1

BHAWNA VATS

2

VARNIKA SHARMA

13

Biology

97

1

HIMANI NAYYAR

14

Computer Science

97

1

SAURAV AHLAWAT

15

Geography

96

1

NANDINI DAHIYA

16

History

96

1

PRERNA DHINGRA

17

Physics

95

1

AKUL HALLAN

2

PRASHANT JAIN

3

PRATYUSH SAXENA

4

SAURAV AHLAWAT

5

VANDITA SHANKAR

6

AKASH GUPTA

7

HARSHIT MITTAL

8

NIRANJAN KUMAR

9

SAKSHAM BHATIA

10

SRIRAM SEKHAR BHARADWAJ

11

USHASI BHOWMICK

12

HIMANI NAYYAR

18

Multimedia & Web Technology

92

1

AASHNA

 

Class XII CBSE Result - 2015-16

SCHOOL TOPPER

ARUNDHATI NEGI - 98%
(Psychology – 100, Chemistry – 99, Physics – 97)

 

Students Scored Perfect 100

ARUNDHATI NEGI
(Psychology -100)

REVA SABLOK
(Psychology – 100)

RITIKA MUKHERJEE
(Computer Science -100)

SHIVANI NAIK
(Sociology – 100)

DEEPAK JAKHAR
(Sociology -100)

R SAI MYTHELI
(Sociology – 100)

 

100 % Result with all first divisions

80% of total strength score more than 90% in English

School Average – 87.75%

Highest Aggregate – 98%

Scored above 90%  – 54 students


Stream Wise Toppers List

Stream

Rank

Candidate Name

(%)

SCIENCE

1

ARUNDHATI NEGI

98

2

RITIKA MUKHERJEE

97

3

HERSHDEEP SINGH CHOPRA

96.75

4

JOYENDRA ROY BISWAS

96

SUKRITI TANAYA GANTAYET

5

KANDARP VERMA

95.75

COMMERCE

1

AARUSHI KAPOOR

95.25

2

RAHUL SINGH

95

3

SAUMYA AGARWAL

94

4

KIVLEEN KAUR SAHNI

93.5

5

RADHIKA BANSAL

93

HUMANITIES

1

REVA SABLOK

97.75

2

R SAI MYTHELI

96.25

3

ANURIITI PAUL

95.75

JAYASH LAMBA

4

DEEPAK JAKHAR

95

5

NATASHA SINGH

94.75

 

Aggregate - Wise Toppers List

S. No.

Rank

Candidate Name

(%)

1

1

ARUNDHATI NEGI

98

2

2

REVA SABLOK

97.75

3

3

RITIKA MUKHERJEE

97

4

4

HERSHDEEP SINGH CHOPRA

96.75

5

5

R SAI MYTHELI

96.25

6

6

SUKRITI TANAYA GANTAYET

96

7

6

JOYENDRA ROY BISWAS

96

8

7

KANDARP VERMA

95.75

9

7

ANURIITI PAUL

95.75

10

7

JAYASH LAMBA

95.75

11

8

AMOL SIKRI

95.5

12

9

AARUSHI KAPOOR

95.25

13

10

RAHUL SINGH

95

14

10

SHIVAM GARG

95

15

10

SHUBHAM KACHROO

95

16

10

DEEPAK JAKHAR

95

17

11

NATASHA SINGH

94.75

18

11

AKANKSHA JHA

94.75

19

12

ANISHA RAI KUMAR

94.5

20

12

ASHMEET KAUR

94.5

21

12

ROHAN SHARMA

94.5

22

12

PRIYA RATTI

94.5

23

12

KUMUD BISHT

94.5

24

13

DHERYA GAHALLOT

94.25

25

13

PAYAL SONI

94.25

26

14

ROHAN SINHA

94

27

14

ANSH KAPIL

94

28

14

MEGHA KHANNA

94

29

14

SAUMYA AGARWAL

94

30

15

VRINDA SHARMA

93.75

31

15

SHIKHA AGARWAL

93.75

32

16

KIVLEEN KAUR SAHNI

93.5

33

16

KSHITIJ SINGH

93.5

34

17

RADHIKA BANSAL

93

35

17

SHIVANI NAIK

93

36

17

AGASTYA GARG

93

37

17

TUSHAR JAIN

93

38

18

SUKRITI

92.75

39

19

SAARANSH GUPTA

92.5

40

19

SIDDARTH SIWATCH

92.5

41

20

VISHAL DHANKHAR

92.25

42

20

AASTHA RANA

92.25

43

20

RIYA SHARMA

92.25

44

20

HRITIK GUPTA

92.25

45

21

PRERNA PARASHAR

92

46

21

SOMIYA KARDAM

92

47

22

UMESH RANA

91.5

48

23

NEHA TANEJA

91.25

49

23

SHIVI MITTAL

91.25

50

24

NAVYA SHARMA

91

51

25

GRUSHA VERMA

90.75

52

25

SHIVI DEVESHWAR

90.75

53

26

AKANKSHA

90.5

54

27

AMAN ARORA

90.25

 
Subject Wise - Highest Scorers
 

Subject Name

Highest Score

S. No.

Candidate Name

Sociology

100

1

SHIVANI NAIK

2

DEEPAK JAKHAR

3

R SAI MYTHELI

Psychology

100

1

ARUNDHATI NEGI

2

REVA SABLOK

Computer Science

100

1

RITIKA MUKHERJEE

Chemistry

99

1

ARUNDHATI NEGI

Physics

98

1

KANDARP VERMA

2

RITIKA MUKHERJEE

3

HERSHDEEP SINGH CHOPRA

History

98

1

KUMUD BISHT

2

PRIYA RATTI

3

REVA SABLOK

Political Science

98

1

REVA SABLOK

English (Core)

97

1

JOYENDRA ROY BISWAS

2

SOMIYA KARDAM

3

SUKRITI TANAYA GANTAYET

4

AMOL SIKRI

5

KIVLEEN KAUR SAHNI

Economics

97

1

JAYASH LAMBA

Multimedia & Web Technology

96

1

JAYASH LAMBA

Physical Education

96

1

ANISHA RAI KUMAR

2

JASIKA

Mathematics

95

1

DHERYA GAHALLOT

2

JOYENDRA ROY BISWAS

3

KANDARP VERMA

4

PAYAL SONI

5

RITIKA MUKHERJEE

6

SHUBHAM KACHROO

7

SUKRITI TANAYA GANTAYET

8

AMOL SIKRI

9

HERSHDEEP SINGH CHOPRA

10

ROHAN SHARMA

11

ROHAN SINHA

12

SHIVAM GARG

13

HRITIK GUPTA

Biology

95

1

ARUNDHATI NEGI

Accountancy

95

1

AARUSHI KAPOOR

2

HRITIK GUPTA

3

KIVLEEN KAUR SAHNI

4

MADHAV GUPTA

5

NISHANT BALYAN

6

RADHIKA BANSAL

7

RAHUL SINGH

8

VEDANT AGARWAL

9

DIVYA BANSAL

10

PRASHANT RANA

11

SAARANSH GUPTA

12

SAHIBDDEEP SINGH

13

SIDDARTH SIWATCH

14

VISHAL DHANKHAR

Business Studies

95

1

AARUSHI KAPOOR

2

KIVLEEN KAUR SAHNI

3

RADHIKA BANSAL

4

RAHUL SINGH

5

DIVYA BANSAL

6

NEHA TANEJA

7

SAUMYA AGARWAL

Geography

95

1

ANURIITI PAUL

2

KUMUD BISHT

3

REVA SABLOK

Fashion Studies

92

1

MEGHA KHANNA

 
 

 

 



















 















Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2286994