• loginpanel
  • Login

Jobs of Responsibilities

ITL Public School

Job of Special Responsibility
Session 2019-20 (wef July'19-March'20)
 

S.No. Committee Teacher(s) Incharge
1 Academic Coordinator Ms Ritu Sharma
2 Coordinator (XII) Mr. Virender Guleria
3 Coordinator (XI) Dr Vaishali Mishra
4 Class Reps Ms Vatsala Srivastava (XII)
Ms Shuwaita Kathpalia (XI)
5 Coordinator (IX-X) Ms. Sumana Goswami
6 Class Reps Ms. Nidhika Malhotra
Ms. Diviya Mehra 
7 Coordinator (VI-VIII) Ms. Reena Shankar
8 Class Reps Ms. Anita Satpathy (VIII)
Ms. Payal Ghosh (VII)
Ms. Mridula Sharma (VI)
9 HOD/ Incharge








 
English Ms. Ritu Sharma (HOD)
Physics Mr. Pradeep L. Panda
Chemistry Dr. Vaishali Mishra
Biology Ms Shikha Sikka
Mathematics Mr. Virender Guleria 
Commerce Ms. Mona Bhasin
Economics Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur
Sociology Ms Kritika Augustine
Pol Sc. & L.Stud Ms. Parineeta Sharma
Geography  Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee
History Ms Priyanka Mohan
Phy. Education Mr. HPS Rajput
F.Stud Ms Anubhuti Sinha
Computer Science & Multimedia Ms. Neelam Roy 
Hindi/ Sanskrit Ms. Sarita Dahiya
French Ms. Nupur Tiwari
Music/Dance Mr. Krishan Saxena
Fine Arts Mr. Shivraj Singh
10 Program
(a) NASA
(b) TED GLOBAL
(c)  FRENCH EXCHANGE
Coordinators
Ms Nandini Bhattacharya
Ms Kritika Augustine/Ms Parineeta
Ms Nupur Tiwari
11 Time Table Incharge Ms. Vani Srivastava
Ms. Nidhika Malhotra 
12 Internal Examination Ms. Shikha Gautam (Examination Controller)
Ms. Vani Srivastava
Ms. Ruchika Mukhija
Ms. Neelam Roy (For conso XI - XII)
Ms. Vani Srivastava (For Conso IX-X)
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva (For conso VI - VIII)
13 Board Examination
/ External Examination
Mr.Pradeep Panda
Ms Soma Dutta Dhar
14 CBSE Coordinator Ms Pooja Sachdeva
15 Selection of Prefectorial Body Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Dr Vaishali Mishra
Mr. Virender Guleria
16 Teachers Day  Celebration Commiittee Ms Srabasti Dutta
Ms Vatsala Srivastava
Ms Kriti Palit
17 Farewell Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Mr Virender Guleria
Dr. Vaishali Mishra
18 Teacher Incharges for British Council Program Ms Ritu Sharma
Ms Sumana Goswami
Ms Geetanjali Nangia
19 Inter School Competitions & Workshops Incharge Ms Geetanjali Nangia
20 In-House Competitions
(Cultural)
Ms Ruchi Sambher
21 In-House Competitions
(Sports)
Mr. HPS Rajput (Incharge)
Mr. Ishwar Bhatti
22 House Mistress/ Masters Prerna Ms Geetanjali Nangia
Pratibha Ms Nupur Tiwari
Pragati Ms Rekha Singh
Prayas MS Pratishtha Gupta
23 Planner Implementation Academic Coordinator
Coordinators
Examination Controller
Time Table Incharge
24 Tours/Travels & Picnics Respective Coordinators (VI-XII)
25 (a) Work Ex.
(b) Value Education Programme
Ms. Surabhi Pandey & Mr. Shivraj Singh
Ms Pooja Sachdeva & Ms Nidhika Malhotra
26 Prize Certificates & Momentoes Ms. Soma Dutta Dhar
27 Hospitatility for Functions Ms. Ritu Sharma
Ms. Kritika Augustine
28 Assembly Incharge Ms Kritika Augustine
Ms Ruhani
29 Startup India Incharge Dr Vaishali Mishra
Ms Shikha Sikka
30 Admissions Coordinators
Ms Shikha Gautam
Ms Ruchika Mukhija
Ms. Vani Srivastava
31 Attendance Ms. Ruchika Mukhija (XI-XII)
Ms. Surabhi Pandey (IX-X)
Ms. Aradhna Joshi (VI-VIII)
32 Editorial Board Ms Vatsala Srivastava (Editor In Chief)
Ms Divya Shukla (Editor)
Ms Diviya Mehra(Photo & Essay & designing)
33 Media Coordinator Ms Ritu Sharma (for seniors)
Ms Shweta Malik (for juniors)
34 Quiz & Olympiad Ms.Kriti Palit 
Ms. Ruchi Sambher
35 Floor Incharges Ground Floor Ms Savita Sharma
Ms Mona Bhasin
First Floor Ms Monica Bhardwaj
Ms Anita Satapathy
Second Floor Ms Diviya Mehra
Mr Ishwar Bhati
Third Floor Ms Sarita Dahiya
Mr Shammi
36 Transport Incharge Ms. Surabhi Pandey
Ms Ruchi Sambhar
37 Website Updation Ms. Neelam Roy - Website Incharge
38 Astronomy Club Ms. Nandini Bhattacharya
Ms. Monika Bharadwaj
39 News Paper Distribution Ms Sheetal & Respective coordinators
40 Stationary Incharge Class Reps.
41 Canteen Committee Coordinators
Ms Pooja Sachdeva
Ms Mona Bhasin
Ms Rabia Wasi
Ms Payal Ghosh
42 Staff Club Ms. Priyanka Mohan
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva
43 Photo Shoot (Students) /
 ID Cards
Coordinators (VI - XII)
Ms Mridula Sharma (VI - VIII)
Ms Nidhika Mallik (IX - X)
Ms Kriti palit (XI-XII)
44 Discipline Incharge Mr. HPS Rajput (Overall and Late comer Incharge)
& PE Department
45 Log Book and Class Pass Class Reps.
46 Student Empowerment Classes Dr Vaishali Mishra
47 Environment Club Ms Shikha Sikka 
Ms Pratishtha Gupta
48 Community Outreach & Wellness pogramme Dr Vandana Mishra
49 Heritage Club Ms Priyanka Mohan
Ms Divya Mehra
50 Activity Incharge Ms Kriti Palit
Ms Pooja Scahdeva
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 3184520