S.No. |
Committee |
Teacher(s) Incharge |
16 |
Teachers Day Celebration Commiittee |
Coordinators and Reps |
17 |
Farewell Committee |
Ms Ritu Sharma
Mr Virender Guleria
Dr. Vaishali Mishra |
18 |
Inter School Competitions & Workshops Documentation |
Ms Geetanjali Nangia |
19 |
In-House Competitions (Cultural) |
Ms Ruchi Sambher |
20 |
In-House Competitions (Sports) |
Ms Savita Sharma |
21 |
House Mistress/ Masters |
Prerna |
Ms Priyanka Sharma |
Pratibha |
Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee |
Pragati |
Ms Vandana Vasudeva |
Prayas |
Ms Indu Bala |
22 |
Planner Implementation |
Coordinators
Examination Controller
Time Table Incharge |
23 |
Tours/Travels & Picnics |
Coordinators |
24 |
Value Education Programme |
Ms Nidhika Malhotra & Ms Pooja Sachdeva |
25 |
Prize Certificates & Momentoes |
Ms. Soma Dutta Dhar |
26 |
Hospitatility for Functions |
Ms. Ritu Sharma |
27 |
Assembly Incharge |
Ms Kritika Augustine
Ms Ruhani Khurana (XI-XII)
Ms Rabia Wasi (IX - X)
Ms Monika Kapoor (VI-VIII) |
28 |
Startup India Incharge |
Dr Vaishali Mishra
Ms Ruhani Khurana
Ms Shikha Sikka |
29 |
Admissions |
Coordinators
Ms Shikha Gautam
Ms Ruchika Mukhija
Ms. Vani Srivastava |
30 |
Attendance |
Ms. Ruchika Mukhija (XI-XII)
Ms. Reena Shankar (VI-VIII)
Ms. Alpana Dutt (IX-X) |
31 |
Editorial Board |
Ms Geetanjali Nangia
Ms Srabasti Dutta
Ms Monika Kapoor |
32 |
Media Coordinator |
Ms Ritu Sharma (for seniors) & Ms Shweta Malik (for juniors) |
33 |
Quiz & Olympiad |
Ms.Mona Bhasin & Ms. Ruchi Sambher |
34 |
Floor Incharges |
Basement |
Mr Ishwar Bhati , Mr Saxena & Mr Shivraj |
Ground Floor |
Mr Virender Guleria & Ms Savita Sharma |
First Floor |
Ms Barnali Roy & Ms Rekha Singh |
Second Floor |
Ms Nidhika Malik & Diviya Mehra |
Third Floor |
Ms Sarita Dahiya & Ms Aashima |
35 |
Transport Incharge |
Ms. Surabhi Pandey & Ms Ruchi Sambher |
36 |
Website Updation |
Ms. Neelam Roy & Ms Pooja Sachdeva |
37 |
Robotronics Club |
Mr Pradeep L Panda |
38 |
ATL Incharge |
Ms Neelam Roy, Ms Pooja Sachdeva ,Ms Vani Srivastava ,
Ms Pratistha Gupta , Ms Surabhi Pandey ,Ms Aradhna Joshi |
39 |
News Paper Distribution |
Ms Sheetal & Respective coordinators |
40 |
Stationary Incharge |
Class Reps. |
41 |
Canteen Committee |
Coordinators
Ms Pooja Sachdeva
Ms Ruhani Khurana
Ms Mona Bhasin
Ms Rabia Wasi |
42 |
Staff Club |
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva & Ms. Priyanka Mohan |
43 |
Photo Shoot (Students) / ID Cards |
Coordinators and Reps |
44 |
Discipline Incharge |
Mr Virender Guleria ( Ground floor)
Ms Savita Sharma (First Floor)
Mr Ishwar Bhatti (Second Floor)
Mr Rajput (Third Floor) |
45 |
Log Book and Class Pass |
Class Reps. |
46 |
Club Incharges |
Community Outreach & Wellness Programme |
Dr Vandana Mishra & Ms Surabhi Pandey |
Sanskriti (Heritage) Club |
Ms Priyanka Mohan &Ms Kritika Augustine |
Activity Incharge |
Ms Parineeta Sharma & Ms Kriti Palit |
Sports Club |
Mr HPS Rajput |
Publication (English) |
Ms Srabasti Dutta |
Publication (Hindi) |
Ms Sarita Dahiya |
Environmental Council & Water Cabinet |
Ms Shikha Sikka |
Commerce Club |
Ms Kriti Palit |
Computer Club |
Ms Neelam Roy |
Maths Club |
Mr Virender Guleria |
Science Club |
Dr Vaishali Mishra & Ms Seema Sachdeva |
T.Ed Club |
Ms Parineeta Sharma & Ms Kritika Augustine |
Art Club |
Mr Shvraj Singh |
Debate Club |
Ms Srabasti Dutta |
Music Club |
Mr Krishna Saxena |
Dance Club |
Ms Meghalee Banerjee |
Quiz Club |
Ms Priyanka Mohan Sharma |
Social Service Club |
Dr Vandana Mishra |
Career Council Club |
Dr Vandana Mishra |
Anti Bullying Club |
Dr Vandana Mishra |
Dramatics Club |
Ms Divya Shukla (Hindi)
Ms Srabasti Dutta (English) |
Photography Club |
Ms Diviya Mehra |
Tourism Club |
Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee |
Innovation Council |
Ms Surabhi Pandey, Ms Pratistha Gupta & Ms Ruhani Khurana |