• loginpanel
  • Login

Jobs of Responsibilities

ITL Public School

Job of Special Responsibility
(Senior Wing)

Session 2022-23 

S.No. Committee Teacher(s) Incharge
1 Senior Coordinator (XII) Ms Ritu Sharma
2 Coordinator (XI) Dr Vaishali Mishra
3 Academic Head (IX- XII) Mr Virender Guleria
4 Class Reps (XI-XII) Ms Kriti Palit & Ms Kritika Augustine
5 Coordinator (IX-X) Ms Sumana Goswami
6 Class Reps (IX - X) Ms Diviya Mehra & Ms Nidhika Malik
7 Coordinator (VI-VIII) Ms Anita Satapathy
8 Class Reps (VI-VIII) Ms. Sarita Dahiya (VIII)
Ms. Barnali Roy (VII)
Ms Rekha Singh (VI)
9 CBSE Coordinator Ms Surabhi Pandey
10 HOD English Ms. Ritu Sharma 
Physics Mr. Pradeep L. Panda
Chemistry Dr. Vaishali Mishra
Biology Ms Shikha Sikka
Mathematics Mr. Virender Guleria 
Commerce Ms. Kriti Palit
Economics Ms Ruhani Khurana
Sociology Ms Kritika Augustine
Political Science & Legal Studies Ms. Parineeta Sharma
Geography  Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee
History Ms Priyanka Mohan
Physical Education Mr. HPS Rajput
Fashion Studies New
Fine Arts Mr. Shivraj Singh
Computer Science / Web Applications Ms. Neelam Roy 
11 Incharges Second Language Ms Monika Kapoor
Music/Dance Mr. Krishan Saxena
12 Time Table Incharge Ms Vani Srivastava
Ms Aradhna Joshi
13 Internal Examination Ms. Shikha Gautam (Examination Controller)
Ms. Ruchika Mukhija
Ms. Vani Srivastava
Ms. Neelam Roy (For conso XI - XII)
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva (For Conso IX-X)
Ms. Vani Srivastava (For conso VI - VIII)
14 Board Examination
/ External Examination
Mr Pradeep Panda
15 Selection of Prefectorial Body Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Dr Vandana Mishra
Dr Vaishali Mishra
Mr. Virender Guleria

 

S.No. Committee Teacher(s) Incharge
16 Teachers Day  Celebration Commiittee Coordinators and Reps
17 Farewell Committee Ms Ritu Sharma
Mr Virender Guleria
Dr. Vaishali Mishra
18 Inter School Competitions & Workshops Documentation Ms Geetanjali Nangia
Ms 
19 In-House Competitions (Cultural) Ms Ruchi Sambher
20 In-House Competitions (Sports) Ms Savita Sharma
21 House Mistress/ Masters Prerna Ms Priyanka Sharma
Pratibha Ms Nandini Bhattacharjee
Pragati Ms Vandana Vasudeva
Prayas Ms Indu Bala
22 Planner Implementation Coordinators
Examination Controller
Time Table Incharge
23 Tours/Travels & Picnics Coordinators 
24 Value Education Programme  Ms Nidhika Malhotra & Ms Pooja Sachdeva 
25 Prize Certificates & Momentoes Ms. Soma Dutta Dhar
26 Hospitatility for Functions Ms. Ritu Sharma
27 Assembly Incharge Ms Ruhani Khurana (XI-XII)
Ms Rabia Wasi (IX - X)
Ms Monika Kapoor (VI-VIII)
28 Startup India Incharge Dr Vaishali Mishra
Ms Ruhani Khurana
Ms Shikha Sikka
29 Admissions Coordinators
Ms Shikha Gautam
Ms Ruchika Mukhija
Ms. Vani Srivastava
30 Attendance Ms. Ruchika Mukhija (XI-XII)
Ms. Alpana Dutt (IX-X)
Ms. Aradhna Joshi (VI-VIII)
31 Editorial Board Ms Vatsala Srivastava
Ms Srabasti Dutta
Ms Monika Kapoor 
32 Media Coordinator Ms Ritu Sharma (for seniors) & Ms Shweta Malik (for juniors)
33 Quiz & Olympiad Ms.Mona Bhasin  & Ms. Ruchi Sambher
34 Floor Incharges Basement Mr Ishwar Bhati , Mr Saxena & Mr Shivraj
Ground Floor Mr Virender Guleria & Ms Savita Sharma
First Floor Ms Barnali Roy & Ms Rekha Singh
Second Floor Ms Nidhika Malik & Diviya Mehra
Third Floor Ms Sarita Dahiya & Ms Aashima
35 Transport Incharge Ms. Surabhi Pandey & Ms Ruchi Sambher
36 Website Updation Ms. Neelam Roy  & Ms Pooja Sachdeva
37 Astronomy Club Ms. Nandini Bhattacharjee & Ms. Monika Bharadwaj
38 Robotronics Club Mr Pradeep L Panda 
39 ATL Incharge Ms Neelam Roy, Ms Pooja Sachdeva ,
Ms Vani Srivastava , Ms Pratibha Singh
Ms Aradhna Joshi
40 News Paper Distribution Ms Sheetal & Respective coordinators
41 Stationary Incharge Class Reps.
42 Canteen Committee Coordinators
Ms Pooja Sachdeva
Ms Ruhani Khurana
Ms Mona Bhasin
Ms Rabia Wasi
43 Staff Club Ms. Pooja Sachdeva  & Ms. Priyanka Mohan
44 Photo Shoot (Students) / ID Cards Coordinators and Reps
45 Discipline Incharge Mr Virender Guleria & Mr Rajput
46 Log Book and Class Pass Class Reps.
47 Club Incharges Community Outreach & Wellness Programme Dr Vandana Mishra & Ms Surabhi Pandey
Sanskriti (Heritage) Club Ms Priyanka Mohan &Ms Kritika Augustine
Activity Incharge Ms Parineeta Sharma & Ms Ruhani Khurana
Sports Club Mr HPS Rajput
Publication (English) Ms Srabasti Dutta
Publication (Hindi) Ms Sarita Dahiya
Environmental Council & Water Cabinet Ms Shikha Sikka
Commerce Club Ms Kriti Palit
Computer Club Ms Neelam  Roy
Maths Club Mr Virender Guleria
Science Club Dr Vaishali Mishra & Ms Seema Sachdeva
T.Ed Club Ms Parineeta Sharma & Ms Kritika Augustine
Art Club Mr Shvraj
Debate Club Ms Srabasti Dutta
Music Club Mr Krishna Saxena
Dance Club Ms Meghalee Banerjee
Quiz Club Ms Priyanka Mohan Sharma
Social Service Club Dr Vandana Mishra
Career Council Club Dr Vandana Mishra
Anti Bullying Club Dr Vandana Mishra
Dramatics Club Ms Divya Shukla (Hindi)
Ms Srabasti Dutta (English)
Photography Club Ms Diviya Mehra

 

Primary Wing

S. No. Committee Teacher(s) Incharge 
1 Coordinator  I & II Ms. Meena Thakur
Coordinator  III  - V Ms.  Shweta Malik
2 Class Reps  V Ms. Monika Khurana
IV Ms. Renu Joshi
III Ms. Rekha Rishi
II Ms. Charu Garg
I Ms. Avantika Bhatia
3 Subject Coordinator English Ms.Deepali Sardana
Hindi Ms.Reetu Bhatia
Maths Ms.Pooja Arora
Science Ms.S. Shalini
Social Science Ms.Rekha Rishi
4 Time Table Incharge Ms.Pooja Arora
Ms. Surbhi Soni
5 Examination Incharge Ms. Shivani Luthra
Ms. Abha Basrao
6 Activity Incharge
 Inter & Intra
Ms.Renu Joshi
Ms. Kiran Mahajan
7 In House Competitions 
(Sports )
Ms. Sheetal Vohra
Ms Pooja Balyan
8 In House Competitions 
(Cultural ) 
Ms.Pratima Chadha
Ms. Hema Maini
9 House Mistress PRAGATI Ms.Neha Handa
PRATIBHA Ms.Ruchi Bhaglal
PRAYAS Ms. Charu Garg
PRERNA Ms. Rajni Vats
10 Planner Implementation Coordinators Ms. Meena Thakur
Ms Shweta Malik 
Examination I/C  Ms Shivani Luthra
Ms Abha Basrao
Time Table    I/C  Ms.Pooja Arora
Ms. Surbhi Soni
11 Clubs  Ms.Reetu Bhatia
Ms. Smriti Kathuria
12 Consolidated Sheet Records
(Soft Copy) 
Ms. Shweta Gulia
Ms. Pratibha Singh
13 Assembly Incharge  Ms. Avantika Bhatia
Ms. Deepali  Sardana
14 Prefectorial Body Incharge  Ms. Monika Khurana
Ms. Abha Basrao
15 Empowerment &
 Support Classes 
Ms. Neha Handa(I & II) ,
 Ms. Upasana Diwan (III-V)
16 Admission Coordinators
Ms Shivani Luthra
Ms Abha Basrao
17 Smart Boards Ms Upasana Dewan
18 Quiz Olympiad Ms. S.Shalini
Ms. Sheetal Vohra
19 Editorial Board English Ms. Deepali Sardana
Ms. Pratima Chadha
Hindi Ms.  Ritu Bhatia
Mr. Rajni Vats
21 Attendance I/C III-V Ms. Monika Khurana
I&II Ms. Surbhi Soni
22 Floor Incharge Basement Ms. Meghali
Mr Jitender Singh
Ground Ms.Sheetal Vohra
First Ms. Rajni Vats
Ms. Hema Maini
Second Ms. Sapna Guleria
Third Ms. Meenu Lata
23 Transport Incharge Ms. Saroj Yadav
Ms.Abha Basrao
24 Website Updation Ms. Shweta Gulia
Ms. Pratibha
25 News Paper Distribution Ms. Sheetal Vohra
26 Canteen Committee Coordinator
Ms. Rekha Biju
Ms. Sapna Guleria
27 Staff Club Ms. Sheetal Vohra
Ms Ashu Aggarwal
28 Photo Shoot  ( Students ) &
 Identity Card
Coordinators
Ms. Rajni Vats(III & V)  
Ms. Smriti Kathuria (I&II)
29 Late Comers  Ms. Meena Thakur
30 Log Book & Class Pass Ms Arushi
Ms Meenu Lata
31 Tour / Travels and Picnics Coordinators
32 Prize, certificates & Momentoes Ms. Sheetal Vohra
Ms Surbhi Soni
Ms Pratima
33 Soft Board I/C Ms. Ruchi Bhaglal
Ms. Sapna Guleria
Ms. Ashu Agarwal
You Are Visitor Number 4474411