• loginpanel
  • Login

List of Mandatory Committees

LIST OF MANDATORY COMMITTEES

  1. Child Welfare Committee

Chairperson

Ms. Anita Setia

Principal

Dr. Sudha Acharya

Headmistress

Ms. Tabitha Hamilton

School Lawyer

Mr. K.K. Aggarwal

School Counsellor

Dr. Vandana Mishra

Social Worker

Ms Ishita Behl

PTA Members

Dr. Gagandeep Gulati
Ms. Ishita Behl
Dr. Mukesh Verma
Ms. Shalini Agarwal
Ms Lavina Gautam
Dr Richa Prashar
Mr. Tarun Girdhar

Parents

Mr. Ratan Pal
Mr. Rahmat
Mr Brijesh

 

  1. Inclusion Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Sudha Acharya

Teachers Representative

Ms. Sumana Goswami

School Counselor

Dr. Vandana Mishra

Special Educator

Ms. Supritika Roop

 

  1. POCSO Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Sudha Acharya

Headmistress

Ms. Tabitha Hamilton

Teacher

Mr. Virender Guleria
Ms. Shikha Gautam

Student

Hannah Bhatia

Ritveek Kumar 

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr. Rajan Rutela

 

  1. Internal Complaint Committee

(to prevent sexual harassment of women at workplace)

Chairperson

Dr. Sudha Acharya

Headmistress

Ms. Tabitha Hamilton

School Counselor

Dr. Vandana Mishra

PTA Member

Ms. Ishita Behl

PTA Vice- Chairman

Dr. Gagandeep Gulati

School Managing Committee member

Mr. T.P.Singh (Ex. DDE and Principal RPVV)

 
 
  1. School Safety Committees

Disaster Management Committee

Chairperson

Dr. Sudha Acharya

Chief Nodal Officer

Mr Rajan Rautela

Headmistress

Ms. Tabitha Hamilton

Teachers Representative

Ms Ritu Sharma

PTA Vice Chairman

Dr. Gagandeep Gulati

Parent Member

Mr. Deepak Bhatia

Parent Member (Female)

Dr. K Priyanka

Students Committee

Divjot Singh Gulati

Simran Jangra

Vandit Behl

Deepali Vohra

Soumit Sinha

Riyaana Gulati

Fire Station Officer

Mr Udayveer  (9654702686)

Beat Incharge

Mr Sanjay  (8368715609)

 

SDG Committee

Teachers

Ms. Parineeta Sharma

Ms. Shikha Sikka

Ms. Nandini Bhattacharjee

Dr. Vaishali Mishra

Ms. Rekha Rishi

 

Transport Committee

Teachers

Ms. Surabhi Pandey
Ms. Ruchi Sambhar
Ms Saroj Yadav

Ms.Smriti Kathuria

Students

Hardik Nigam

Hitechha Sahni

 

Wellness Committee

Wellness Committee 

Dr Vandana  Mishra
Ms Supritika  Roop
Ms Anita Sattapaty 
Ms Surabhi Pandey 
Ms Vatsala Srivatava

 

Canteen Committee

Teachers

Ms. Ruhani Matta
Ms. Pooja Sachdeva
Ms Sapna Guleria

Students

Agrima Aggarwal

Harshit Sharma

Pooja Rana

Tanishqa

Bhavya Yadav

Divyanshi Badola

Arnav Sharma

 

ATL ADVISORY BOARD

 Chairperson  Dr. Sudha Acharya
 Faculty-In- Charge of the ATL-Convener  Ms. Neelam Roy
 ATL Co In charge  Mr. Pradeep Panda
 Representative from local industry/local community

 Mr. Subhajit Bhattacharya
 Mr. Saurav Ahlawat

 Parents of School Students

 Dr. Vikas Taneja
 Ms. Ishita Behl

You Are Visitor Number 4474521